Results

TEH Berlin | BO 2016 Results

Berlin Open 2016


Final Group 1 Playoffs

Last 16Result
Zdenek Matousek_ml.Milos Sevr3:13:11:00:14:54:14-2
Edgars CaicsKai Armonies12:09:28:19:34-0
Filip HamacekSimon Thomas1:43:28:43:22:14-1
Michal KobrleDavid Dvoracek7:83:25:46:26:24-1
Sergejs MihejevsVille Henttonen5:43:42:10:33:13:24-2
Lars FridellJuri Artamonov8:21:53:46:14:23:14-2
Leos Hvizd ml.Markus Bengtsson2:14:02:06:04-0
Martin LundenFredrik Hansson1:01:21:21:21:00:12-4
Quater FinalResult
Zdenek Matousek_ml.Fredrik Hansson2:06:18:10:35:24-1
Edgars CaicsLeos Hvizd ml.7:24:26:34:24-0
Filip HamacekLars Fridell4:32:73:24:34:34-1
Michal KobrleSergejs Mihejevs4:34:22:35:21:04-1
Semi FinalResult
Zdenek Matousek_ml.Michal Kobrle4:24:24:26:24-0
Edgars CaicsFilip Hamacek10:26:15:42:36:44-1
FinalResult
Zdenek Matousek_ml.Edgars Caics3:25:62:30:42:16:31:33-4


Final Group 1

RankName123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627282930+-Points
1Zdenek Matousek_ml.5:3 2:1 5:1 6:3 3:3 5:1 2:1 1:0 0:0 2:0 2:1 3:0 2:3 6:3 2:0 7:2 5:2 5:2 5:0 5:2 6:0 3:1 4:1 5:2 5:1 7:0 10:2 8:0 5:0 1263554
2Edgars Caics3:5 5:1 2:3 7:1 7:6 7:4 11:5 3:3 3:2 2:4 9:2 6:0 6:3 10:2 5:3 4:7 8:3 5:4 4:0 8:2 3:2 5:1 3:1 5:2 4:4 3:0 8:0 4:1 5:0 1557148
3Filip Hamacek1:2 1:5 5:3 4:2 3:2 4:2 5:2 3:4 2:3 4:1 4:1 5:2 4:1 6:3 4:2 6:1 3:2 6:2 4:1 3:1 3:3 4:1 3:1 3:2 6:1 0:2 3:1 4:1 0:2 1035645
4Michal Kobrle1:5 3:2 3:5 2:2 4:4 3:2 2:2 5:2 4:0 5:4 5:2 4:3 2:0 9:2 3:3 5:2 4:1 4:4 3:3 4:2 6:2 2:2 5:3 1:6 5:2 8:0 7:3 7:3 4:1 1207245
5Sergejs Mihejevs3:6 1:7 2:4 2:2 2:6 2:2 3:2 2:1 2:2 0:2 3:2 4:1 2:0 2:0 2:0 5:2 3:1 6:1 2:1 2:2 3:1 4:1 4:1 3:0 3:2 6:1 1:1 3:0 8:0 855143
6Lars Fridell3:3 6:7 2:3 4:4 6:2 6:1 3:2 1:2 1:3 3:2 3:3 4:2 4:0 5:3 3:2 5:1 3:0 5:3 2:3 4:6 4:3 2:2 2:1 4:2 7:2 6:1 6:3 5:3 6:2 1157142
7Leos Hvizd ml.1:5 4:7 2:4 2:3 2:2 1:6 4:1 0:0 6:6 3:1 2:2 3:4 4:1 5:1 3:3 6:0 5:0 5:4 5:0 3:2 5:0 6:0 3:4 6:5 4:1 7:0 3:1 6:2 7:0 1136539
8Martin Lunden1:2 5:11 2:5 2:2 2:3 2:3 1:4 3:3 2:3 2:1 2:2 1:2 3:1 3:1 2:2 6:3 3:2 3:2 6:0 4:0 4:1 4:1 2:1 7:0 3:1 6:1 5:0 2:0 5:1 935838
9Fredrik Hansson0:1 3:3 4:3 2:5 1:2 2:1 0:0 3:3 2:2 3:3 4:2 4:1 2:4 2:2 4:3 6:1 5:3 4:1 5:5 2:1 2:7 1:4 3:1 3:3 1:2 3:1 2:4 7:1 3:1 837034
10Markus Bengtsson0:0 2:3 3:2 0:4 2:2 3:1 6:6 3:2 2:2 1:3 1:4 2:2 3:2 0:3 1:1 3:1 4:5 2:2 4:1 3:1 1:1 0:3 3:1 0:2 6:0 4:1 2:0 4:1 4:1 695734
11Juri Artamonov0:2 4:2 1:4 4:5 2:0 2:3 1:3 1:2 3:3 3:1 4:1 1:4 2:2 0:1 2:1 1:1 1:4 5:3 4:2 1:1 1:2 4:1 4:0 1:2 7:1 4:2 4:2 4:3 4:2 756032
12Ville Henttonen1:2 2:9 1:4 2:5 2:3 3:3 2:2 2:2 2:4 4:1 1:4 4:3 1:1 2:2 5:0 5:1 6:1 1:2 2:4 1:1 4:3 0:2 3:2 4:3 2:1 3:0 4:2 2:1 7:1 786932
13David Dvoracek0:3 0:6 2:5 3:4 1:4 2:4 4:3 2:1 1:4 2:2 4:1 3:4 2:1 2:4 2:1 1:5 1:3 3:6 5:2 4:1 6:2 5:0 4:7 7:1 6:1 6:2 4:1 6:2 4:1 928131
14Simon Thomas3:2 3:6 1:4 0:2 0:2 0:4 1:4 1:3 4:2 2:3 2:2 1:1 1:2 6:0 3:2 1:3 5:2 4:3 4:1 2:1 3:1 2:2 2:0 5:2 1:1 8:1 0:0 2:4 3:0 706031
15Kai Armonies3:6 2:10 3:6 2:9 0:2 3:5 1:5 1:3 2:2 3:0 1:0 2:2 4:2 0:6 2:2 0:1 2:3 4:3 4:2 3:2 4:2 0:8 6:2 3:2 2:2 2:2 1:0 3:4 6:3 699627
16Milos Sevr0:2 3:5 2:4 3:3 0:2 2:3 3:3 2:2 3:4 1:1 1:2 0:5 1:2 2:3 2:2 4:2 5:4 2:3 3:4 5:2 4:2 3:2 2:3 1:1 6:3 4:2 6:2 4:2 3:0 777526
17Elias Klimek2:7 7:4 1:6 2:5 2:5 1:5 0:6 3:6 1:6 1:3 1:1 1:5 5:1 3:1 1:0 2:4 1:2 4:2 2:1 4:4 2:1 4:2 2:3 3:2 4:3 4:6 2:1 2:3 5:2 729726
18Ewoud van Veen2:5 3:8 2:3 1:4 1:3 0:3 0:5 2:3 3:5 5:4 4:1 1:6 3:1 2:5 3:2 4:5 2:1 0:4 0:0 2:1 3:1 5:1 5:2 3:2 7:1 0:2 5:1 1:2 3:4 728525
19Linus Restel2:5 4:5 2:6 4:4 1:6 3:5 4:5 2:3 1:4 2:2 3:5 2:1 6:3 3:4 3:4 3:2 2:4 4:0 8:0 1:3 1:4 0:5 1:0 1:6 5:3 4:1 5:2 5:1 11:2 939524
20Valentin Dietze0:5 0:4 1:4 3:3 1:2 3:2 0:5 0:6 5:5 1:4 2:4 4:2 2:5 1:4 2:4 4:3 1:2 0:0 0:8 2:2 3:1 2:3 3:1 1:2 3:3 4:1 1:0 6:0 4:1 598623
21Thomas Haussknecht2:5 2:8 1:3 2:4 2:2 6:4 2:3 0:4 1:2 1:3 1:1 1:1 1:4 1:2 2:3 2:5 4:4 1:2 3:1 2:2 2:1 2:1 1:2 1:4 4:4 6:3 3:1 4:1 6:1 668122
22Leon Haussknecht0:6 2:3 3:3 2:6 1:3 3:4 0:5 1:4 7:2 1:1 2:1 3:4 2:6 1:3 2:4 2:4 1:2 1:3 4:1 1:3 1:2 2:0 6:3 4:3 4:1 1:2 7:3 5:3 5:2 748722
23Romans Falkensteins1:3 1:5 1:4 2:2 1:4 2:2 0:6 1:4 4:1 3:0 1:4 2:0 0:5 2:2 8:0 2:3 2:4 1:5 5:0 3:2 1:2 0:2 1:4 1:2 7:1 2:2 2:2 3:3 3:0 627422
24Ralph Pommerenke1:4 1:3 1:3 3:5 1:4 1:2 4:3 1:2 1:3 1:3 0:4 2:3 7:4 0:2 2:6 3:2 3:2 2:5 0:1 1:3 2:1 3:6 4:1 0:1 3:2 1:0 2:2 6:2 3:1 598021
25Micael Borgh2:5 2:5 2:3 6:1 0:3 2:4 5:6 0:7 3:3 2:0 2:1 3:4 1:7 2:5 2:3 1:1 2:3 2:3 6:1 2:1 4:1 3:4 2:1 1:0 3:8 1:2 5:3 2:4 3:4 719320
26Frank Bruneske1:5 4:4 1:6 2:5 2:3 2:7 1:4 1:3 2:1 0:6 1:7 1:2 1:6 1:1 2:2 3:6 3:4 1:7 3:5 3:3 4:4 1:4 1:7 2:3 8:3 6:0 2:2 5:1 4:2 6811316
27Peter Andersson0:7 0:3 2:0 0:8 1:6 1:6 0:7 1:6 1:3 1:4 2:4 0:3 2:6 1:8 2:2 2:4 6:4 2:0 1:4 1:4 3:6 2:1 2:2 0:1 2:1 0:6 1:5 4:1 3:1 4311316
28Eike Rompa2:10 0:8 1:3 3:7 1:1 3:6 1:3 0:5 4:2 0:2 2:4 2:4 1:4 0:0 0:1 2:6 1:2 1:5 2:5 0:1 1:3 3:7 2:2 2:2 3:5 2:2 5:1 3:1 4:0 5110213
29Michael Toft Nielsen0:8 1:4 1:4 3:7 0:3 3:5 2:6 0:2 1:7 1:4 3:4 1:2 2:6 4:2 4:3 2:4 3:2 2:1 1:5 0:6 1:4 3:5 3:3 2:6 4:2 1:5 1:4 1:3 9:3 5912013
30Sven Aderhold0:5 0:5 2:0 1:4 0:8 2:6 0:7 1:5 1:3 1:4 2:4 1:7 1:4 0:3 3:6 0:3 2:5 4:3 2:11 1:4 1:6 2:5 0:3 1:3 4:3 2:4 1:3 0:4 3:9 381376


Final Group 2 Playoffs

Quater FinalResult
Tomas JedlickaJonas Franken2:04:34:33-0
Frank RascheThony Restel2:33:29:14:13-1
Hermann PetuchFabian Franken1:22:51:20-3
Leon ThomasMicael Myren3:41:33:40-3
Semi FinalResult
Tomas JedlickaMicael Myren7:16:03:23-0
Frank RascheFabian Franken4:24:12:42:33:42-3
FinalResult
Tomas JedlickaFabian Franken4:06:25:23-0


Final Group 2

RankName123456789101112131415+-Points
1Tomas Jedlicka1:5 5:2 1:3 8:1 4:3 3:1 3:2 3:1 4:1 2:2 5:0 4:4 8:1 6:1 572722
2Frank Rasche5:1 3:3 3:4 2:4 3:1 4:1 5:1 3:2 1:2 4:2 4:2 7:2 5:0 6:3 552821
3Hermann Petuch2:5 3:3 2:1 3:1 5:0 0:2 6:3 2:2 3:3 2:2 5:1 3:2 2:1 2:1 402720
4Leon Thomas3:1 4:3 1:2 2:3 1:4 3:2 3:2 1:1 3:2 4:3 3:1 3:2 0:0 6:0 372620
5Micael Myren1:8 4:2 1:3 3:2 2:2 1:1 1:5 2:2 3:3 4:1 3:0 4:2 3:1 4:0 363218
6Fabian Franken3:4 1:3 0:5 4:1 2:2 1:2 4:1 1:0 3:0 3:2 0:3 2:1 5:1 2:1 312617
7Thony Restel1:3 1:4 2:0 2:3 1:1 2:1 3:2 1:1 8:2 4:1 1:4 3:1 2:1 1:3 322716
8Jonas Franken2:3 1:5 3:6 2:3 5:1 1:4 2:3 3:2 2:0 3:3 5:1 6:3 7:1 5:1 473615
9Hans-Georg Danelski1:3 2:3 2:2 1:1 2:2 0:1 1:1 2:3 3:3 4:2 5:4 4:0 1:2 6:1 342813
10Rudiger Thiele1:4 2:1 3:3 2:3 3:3 0:3 2:8 0:2 3:3 1:6 3:1 3:0 4:4 6:2 334312
11Wolfgang Abshagen2:2 2:4 2:2 3:4 1:4 2:3 1:4 3:3 2:4 6:1 3:1 2:1 1:0 1:4 313711
12Peter Schlosser0:5 2:4 1:5 1:3 0:3 3:0 4:1 1:5 4:5 1:3 1:3 2:3 4:1 4:1 28428
13Mathias Scheel4:4 2:7 2:3 2:3 2:4 1:2 1:3 3:6 0:4 0:3 1:2 3:2 4:1 2:2 27466
14Thorsten Schmidt1:8 0:5 1:2 0:0 1:3 1:5 1:2 1:7 2:1 4:4 0:1 1:4 1:4 2:1 16476
15Christian Stanicki1:6 3:6 1:2 0:6 0:4 1:2 3:1 1:5 1:6 2:6 4:1 1:4 2:2 1:2 21535


Basic Group 1

RankName123456789101112131415+-Points
1Edgars Caics7:1 11:5 8:3 3:2 4:7 5:2 8:2 4:0 5:0 7:0 7:5 5:2 3:0 2:0 792926
2Sergejs Mihejevs1:7 3:2 3:1 2:2 5:2 3:0 2:2 2:1 8:0 4:1 6:2 6:1 1:1 5:1 512323
3Martin Lunden5:11 2:3 3:2 2:3 6:3 7:0 4:0 6:0 5:1 3:0 5:1 7:0 3:0 6:1 642522
4Ewoud van Veen3:8 1:3 2:3 5:4 2:1 3:2 2:1 0:0 3:4 3:0 5:2 5:3 9:1 3:2 463419
5Markus Bengtsson2:3 2:2 3:2 4:5 3:1 0:2 3:1 4:1 4:1 2:1 5:2 2:2 2:2 2:1 382619
6Elias Klimek7:4 2:5 3:6 1:2 1:3 3:2 4:4 2:1 5:2 4:1 3:2 5:2 5:4 5:2 504019
7Micael Borgh2:5 0:3 0:7 2:3 2:0 2:3 4:1 2:1 3:4 3:2 2:0 3:2 7:0 4:2 363316
8Thomas Haussknecht2:8 2:2 0:4 1:2 1:3 4:4 1:4 2:2 6:1 6:0 2:2 10:0 7:1 5:1 493414
9Valentin Dietze0:4 1:2 0:6 0:0 1:4 1:2 1:2 2:2 4:1 3:0 6:1 4:4 6:4 4:2 333413
10Sven Aderhold0:5 0:8 1:5 4:3 1:4 2:5 4:3 1:6 1:4 3:1 4:4 0:5 2:2 2:5 25608
11Leon Thomas0:7 1:4 0:3 0:3 1:2 1:4 2:3 0:6 0:3 1:3 3:1 5:0 6:1 4:2 24428
12Thony Restel5:7 2:6 1:5 2:5 2:5 2:3 0:2 2:2 1:6 4:4 1:3 2:2 2:1 3:1 29527
13Jonas Franken2:5 1:6 0:7 3:5 2:2 2:5 2:3 0:10 4:4 5:0 0:5 2:2 3:3 2:3 28606
14Peter Schlosser0:3 1:1 0:3 1:9 2:2 4:5 0:7 1:7 4:6 2:2 1:6 1:2 3:3 4:3 24596
15Hans-Georg Danelski0:2 1:5 1:6 2:3 1:2 2:5 2:4 1:5 2:4 5:2 2:4 1:3 3:2 3:4 26514


Basic Group 2

RankName123456789101112131415+-Points
1Zdenek Matousek_ml.3:3 2:1 3:0 5:2 2:3 6:0 5:1 10:2 8:0 6:3 3:1 4:1 9:0 4:0 701725
2Lars Fridell3:3 3:3 4:2 5:3 4:0 4:3 7:2 6:3 5:3 2:7 4:0 9:0 6:3 5:0 673224
3Ville Henttonen1:2 3:3 4:3 1:2 1:1 4:3 2:1 4:2 2:1 4:2 0:2 5:1 6:0 3:1 402420
4David Dvoracek0:3 2:4 3:4 3:6 2:1 6:2 6:1 4:1 6:2 4:3 4:2 7:3 11:1 4:0 623320
5Linus Restel2:5 3:5 2:1 6:3 3:4 1:4 5:3 5:2 5:1 2:2 6:0 3:2 7:0 8:0 583219
6Simon Thomas3:2 0:4 1:1 1:2 4:3 3:1 1:1 0:0 2:4 5:1 2:2 2:1 4:0 4:3 322518
7Leon Haussknecht0:6 3:4 3:4 2:6 4:1 1:3 4:1 7:3 5:3 4:2 5:2 6:3 3:0 5:0 523818
8Frank Bruneske1:5 2:7 1:2 1:6 3:5 1:1 1:4 2:2 5:1 1:1 4:0 2:2 4:0 2:0 303612
9Eike Rompa2:10 3:6 2:4 1:4 2:5 0:0 3:7 2:2 3:1 1:1 3:3 4:2 2:0 6:0 344512
10Michael Toft Nielsen0:8 3:5 1:2 2:6 1:5 4:2 3:5 1:5 1:3 2:1 4:2 4:3 3:1 4:2 335012
11Hermann Petuch3:6 7:2 2:4 3:4 2:2 1:5 2:4 1:1 1:1 1:2 2:1 3:2 2:3 2:0 323711
12Fabian Franken1:3 0:4 2:0 2:4 0:6 2:2 2:5 0:4 3:3 2:4 1:2 1:4 4:1 1:0 21428
13Frank Rasche1:4 0:9 1:5 3:7 2:3 1:2 3:6 2:2 2:4 3:4 2:3 4:1 3:3 6:0 33536
14Wolfgang Abshagen0:9 3:6 0:6 1:11 0:7 0:4 0:3 0:4 0:2 1:3 3:2 1:4 3:3 1:3 13673
15Thorsten Schmidt0:4 0:5 1:3 0:4 0:8 3:4 0:5 0:2 0:6 2:4 0:2 0:1 0:6 3:1 9552


Basic Group 3

RankName123456789101112131415+-Points
1Filip Hamacek5:3 3:4 4:2 4:1 4:2 6:3 3:1 4:1 0:2 4:2 5:0 3:0 8:2 4:1 572424
2Michal Kobrle3:5 5:2 3:2 5:4 3:3 9:2 5:3 2:2 8:0 4:1 6:3 3:4 6:4 8:0 703522
3Fredrik Hansson4:3 2:5 0:0 3:3 4:3 2:2 3:1 1:4 3:1 4:3 5:2 4:1 5:0 4:1 442921
4Leos Hvizd ml.2:4 2:3 0:0 3:1 3:3 5:1 3:4 6:0 7:0 5:3 5:0 3:2 4:0 9:0 572120
5Juri Artamonov1:4 4:5 3:3 1:3 2:1 0:1 4:0 4:1 4:2 2:4 7:1 5:1 3:0 5:1 452717
6Milos Sevr2:4 3:3 3:4 3:3 1:2 2:2 2:3 3:2 4:2 4:2 7:2 5:0 2:0 11:2 523117
7Kai Armonies3:6 2:9 2:2 1:5 1:0 2:2 6:2 0:8 2:2 4:1 6:1 1:1 8:3 4:0 424216
8Ralph Pommerenke1:3 3:5 1:3 4:3 0:4 3:2 2:6 4:1 1:0 0:0 3:0 6:1 2:2 1:0 313016
9Romans Falkensteins1:4 2:2 4:1 0:6 1:4 2:3 8:0 1:4 2:2 2:0 2:1 3:1 3:3 3:1 343215
10Peter Andersson2:0 0:8 1:3 0:7 2:4 2:4 2:2 0:1 2:2 2:0 2:4 5:1 2:2 5:1 273911
11Tomas Jedlicka2:4 1:4 3:4 3:5 4:2 2:4 1:4 0:0 0:2 0:2 2:0 3:1 3:0 5:0 293211
12Rudiger Thiele0:5 3:6 2:5 0:5 1:7 2:7 1:6 0:3 1:2 4:2 0:2 4:0 2:0 3:2 23528
13Micael Myren0:3 4:3 1:4 2:3 1:5 0:5 1:1 1:6 1:3 1:5 1:3 0:4 2:1 8:2 23487
14Mathias Scheel2:8 4:6 0:5 0:4 0:3 0:2 3:8 2:2 3:3 2:2 0:3 0:2 1:2 2:3 19533
15Christian Stanicki1:4 0:8 1:4 0:9 1:5 2:11 0:4 0:1 1:3 1:5 0:5 2:3 2:8 3:2 14722